Smalbladet Bændeltang (Zostera angustifolia) Smal Bandtång (Zostera angustifolia) Zostera angustifolia  (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia)
Schmalblättriges Seegras (Zostera angustifolia) Zostera angustifolia Zostera angustifolia Zostera angustifolia Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia)

Family




Genus




Location


Vadehavet, SV-jylland, Danmark

Note




Dimensions


4928x3264


Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia)



Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia)

Zostera angustifolia Photo © Biopix: JC Schou













Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eal-grass (Zostera angustifolia)







0,0-0,0 mm.

Zostera angustifolia (Hornem.) Rchb.
Synonym: Z. marina L. var. angustifolia Hornem.; Z. hornemanniana Tutin








..slideshow

..plate

..zoom








Biopix news



>100.000 photos, >10.000 species
We now have more than 100.000 photos online, covering more than 10.000 plant/fungi/animal etc. species


Steen has found a remarkable beetle!
Steen found the beetle Gnorimus nobilis (in Danish Grøn Pragttorbist) in Allindelille Fredskov!




Hits since 08/2003: 499.121.880

African Bush Elephant (Loxodonta africana) Common Copper (Lycaena phlaeas) Ivory Gull (Pagophila eburnea) Two-toned Pholiota (Kuehneromyces mutabilis) Canadian Pondweed (Elodea canadensis) Colymbetes fuscus Common Toad (Bufo bufo) String Sedge (Carex chordorrhiza)


Contact

BioPix - nature photos/images



Hytter i Norden Google optimering

Facebook