Smalbladet Bændeltang (Zostera angustifolia) Smal Bandtång (Zostera angustifolia) Zostera angustifolia  (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)
Schmalblättriges Seegras (Zostera angustifolia) Zostera angustifolia Zostera angustifolia Zostera angustifolia Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)

Family




Genus




Location


Vadehavet, SV-jylland, Danmark

Dimensions


4928x3264




Note


Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)



Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)

Zostera angustifolia Photo © Biopix: JC Schou













Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia) Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)
Narrow-leaved Eelgrass (Zostera angustifolia)







0,0 mm-0,0 mm

Danish Redlist Status: LC (Least Concern)

Key literature: Dansk Flora (Frederiksen et al. 2012)

Zostera angustifolia (Hornem.) Rchb.
Synonym: Z. marina L. var. angustifolia Hornem.; Z. hornemanniana Tutin








..slideshow

..plate

..zoom








Biopix news



>120.000 photos, >12.000 species/motives
We now have more than 120.000 photos online, covering more than 12.000 species/motives.


Newest photos




Hits since 08/2003: 733.986.808

Marsh Gentian (Gentiana pneumonanthe) Red Pondweed (Potamogeton alpinus) Apple of Peru, Shoofly (Nicandra physalodes) Gipsy Cuckoo-bee (Bombus bohemicus) Machimus cingulatus Nostoc pruniforme Bolbitius titubans Rhagonycha fulva


Contact

BioPix - nature photos/images





Facebook